Sign In | Join Free | My chinalane.org
China Ecopower(Guangzhou) New material Co.,limited logo
Ecopower(Guangzhou) New material Co.,limited
GUANGZHOU ECOPOWER NEW MATERIAL CO.,LIMITED Creat value for Chemical Additive Attitude,Practice,Teamwork!
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Precipitated Silica >

Precipitated Silica White Soot and Powder for Footwear bottoms

Precipitated Silica White Soot and Powder for Footwear bottoms

Brand Name : Ecopower

Model Number : ZC - 195

Certification : ISO 9001 Certification,REACH Certification

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : Negotiation, MT

Price : USD,Price Negotiation

Payment Terms : D/P, L/C, D/A, T/T

Supply Ability : 180000 MT/year

Delivery Time : two weeks after order

Packaging Details : package for 20 KG / PP woven valve bag, it loads 18.5MT / 40 FCL with pallet

Appearance : Pure white powder

Other name : White smoke

CAS NO : 7631 - 86 - 9

EINECS : 231 - 545 - 4

SiO2 content : more than 97 %

BET specific surface area m2/g : 175 - 205

Salt As Na2SO4 : Max 2%

DBP absorption Value cm3 /g : 2.0 - 3.5

Contact Now

White soot and Powder non scuffing Precipitated silica for Footwear bottoms


Product name: Precipitated silica


Similar name: White carbon black, precipitated silica,silicon dioxide,SiO2, hydrated silicon dioxide, hydrated silica


Type: ZC - 195


Chemical Properties


It imparts good finish, strength and balances at the required physico-chemical properties of the products.


Product specification


Items Specification
Appearance White Powder
Heating Loss at 105 ℃ for two hours 4.0 - 8.0 %
Igniting Loss 1000 ℃ for two hours Less than 7.0 %
DBP absorption Value 2.0 to 3.5 cm³ / g
45μm Mesh residue on sieve Less than 0.5 %
pH Value ( five percent aqueous suspension ) 6.0 to 8.0
SiO2 content more than 97 %
BET specific surface area is range 175 - 205 ㎡ / g
Salt As Na2SO4 Less than 2 %


Application


Precipitated silica is used in shoe soles for its resistance to wear and to tearing ,its non scuffing characteristics and to obtain compounds with light color or even transperant materials.

Provides superior durability and resilience and improved modulus.
Acts as white reinforcer facilitating manufacturing of colored end products.


for EVA footwear ,it can be incorporated as it imparts good abrasion and modulus properties.
Because Precipitated Silica is white it allows the formulator to produce either colored or translucent nonmarking soles.

Precipitated Silica provides superior durability and resilience while improving compound stiffness for all types of rubber soled footwear.


Package and storage


1. Package : 20 kg/PE bag,15 kg/paper bag,360 kg/Jumbo Bag, 500 kg / Jumbo Bag

2. Storage : Kept in a low temperature, dry and ventilated place, avoid direct sunlight.

3. Shelf life : One year in ventilating, cool and dry area.


Product Tags:

amorphous silicon dioxide

      

white carbon black

      
Wholesale Precipitated Silica White Soot and Powder for Footwear bottoms from china suppliers

Precipitated Silica White Soot and Powder for Footwear bottoms Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Ecopower(Guangzhou) New material Co.,limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)